Top Banner

Branches

The aim of our branches is to allow members to have a point of social contact with other members from a similar district. Meetings are run by the members of the branch in whatever format they wish. Perhaps there will be a game of bingo, morning tea, bowls, discussion of general business, participation in bus trips, opportunities to meet new people and have a great time!

Throughout the year some branches will plan special events or outings, where Members may attend a bus trip or a luncheon to encourage Members to socialise outside the meeting environment.

Enquire at head office for details about the new branches that are coming up in your area.

BRANCH MEETING PLACE MEETING DAY
COOLGARDIE 85 Bayley Street, (Lot 163) Bi-monthly
Coolgardie 1st Wednesday of the month
Be there at 1.45pm for a 2 pm start
INNALOO INNALOO COMMUNITY CENTRE Every Monday (except Public Holidays)
Morris Place (Off Barnes & Morris Road) 12PM
Innaloo
MIDLAND & DISTRICTS Ascention Hall 3rd Tuesday of the month
17 Springs Park Road, Midland 1030am – 12.30pm
BINDOON/CHITTERING CHINKABE COMPLEX Every Monday
Great Northern Highway, Bindoon 1.30pm
TUART HILL OSBORNE PARK COMMUNITY CENTRE Every Thursday
Community Hall 9:30am to 3pm
11 Royal Street, Tuart Hill
YORK CHURCH OF CHRIST 2nd Tuesday of the month
Avon Terrace, York 2:00 PM
FORRESTFIELD / HIGH – WYCOMBE / FOOTHILLS WOODLUPINE COMMUNITY CENTRE 1st & 3rd Friday of the Month
Woolworths Drive 1:00 PM
Forrestfield
CAVERSHAM/BEECHBORO Caversham Community Centre Every Wednesday
135 Suffolk Street, Caversham 9:30 am to 11am
ELLENBROOK VALLEY BOWLS CLUB 1st Thursday of the Month
Cnr. Maffina Parade & Cashman Avenue  10:30 am
Ellenbrook
YANCHEP & NORTHERN DISTRICTS QUINNS MINDARIE COMMUINTY CENTRE 1st Thursday of the Month
2 Quinns Road, Mindarie 10:30 am to 1.30 pm
JOONDALUP & DISTRICTS CURRAMBINE COMMUNITY CENTRE 4th Tuesday of the month
64 Delemere Ave, Currambine 10:30 am   –   12:30 pm
ROCKINGHAM DISTRICTS RSL Hall Rockingham 3rd Monday of the month
19 Memorial Drive,  Peron 11:00 AM
PORT KENNEDY Port Kennedy RSL 2nd Tuesday of the month
27 Paxton Way, Port Kennedy 10:30 AM
ARMADALE & DISTRICTS Seville Grove Library Last Wednesday of the month
 Champion Drive, Kelmscott 10.30 am- 12:30pm
MANDURAH Mandurah RSL 1st Thursday of the month
Unit 5/ 20 -22 Rousse Road, Greenfields 11 am -1p.m
BELMONT Belmont Library ( Belmont Hub) 4th Tuesday of the month
215 Wright Street, Cloverdale 10am – 12pm
SPEARWOOD & DISTRICTS Spearwood Dalmatinac Community Sports Club 2nd Tuesday of the month
Spearwood 10am – 12 pm